Government of the Commonwealth of Dominica

Preliminary List of Electors 2017

NOTICE

 

PRELIMINARY LIST OF ELECTORS - 2017

The general public is informed that the Preliminary List of Electors for 2016, will be published on September 30, 2016. Copies will be made available for inspection at the Electoral Office, at Jewel Street, Roseau, and at the homes of the Registering and Assistant Registering Officers for the Constituencies/Polling Districts to which the lists relate. Visits to the homes of the Registering and Assistant Registering Officers must be during reasonable hours.

Copies of the list will be posted at strategic locations in each Polling District. The names, addresses, constituencies and polling districts of the Registering and Assistant Registering Officers are as follows:

Constituency Registering Officer and Address Assistant Registering Officer Polling District Address of Assistant Registering Officers
Castle Bruce Octavia Alfred
Castle Bruce
Ravena Fontain A01 - Petite Soufriere Petite Soufriere
Augustina Durand A02 - San Sauveur San Sauveur
Ernie Lawrence Jno. Finn A03 - Good Hope Good Hope
Shana Gustave A04 - Castle Bruce (S) Castle Bruce
Cleve Edwards A05 - Castle Bruce (N) Castle Bruce
Colihaut Rosette Bertrand
Dublanc
Nalda Jubenot B01 - Dublanc Dublanc
Gislyn Langlais B02 - Colihaut Colihaut
Fernillia Joseph BO3 - Bioche Bioche
Cottage Hartie Mason
Cottage
Heather Stewart C01 - Lagoon, Portsmouth Lagoon
Laurena Lawrence C01 - Lagoon ,Portsmouth Lagoon
Julie Daniel C02 - Cottage Cottage
Julia Lamothe C03 - Clifton Clifton
Grand Bay Gertrude Isaac
Grand Bay
Ireneus Alcendor D01 - Grand Bay (North) Grand Bay
Avondale Shillingford D01 - Geneva High School Geneva Housing Area
Melanie Henderson D02 - Grand Bay (South) Grand Bay
Augustus Victorine D02 - Grand Bay (South) Grand Bay
Louise B. Jno. Lewis D03 - Tete Morne Tete Morne
La Plaine Bertha Warrington
La Plaine
Althea St. Ville E01 - La Plaine LaPlaine
E02 - La Ronde La Plaine
Laurina Smith E03 - Boetica Boetica
Glorine Simon E04 - Victoria/La Roche La Roche
Marcella B. Augustine E05 - Carib  
E06 - Delices Delices
Vanya Eloi E07 - Case O'Gowrie Case O'Gowrie
Mahaut Linda Bellot
Massacre
Glenda Vidal F01 - Massacre Massacre
Nola Stedman F02 - Mahaut (South) Mahaut
Vernette Jno. Baptiste F03 - Mahaut (North) Mahaut
Josette Jno Baptiste F03 - Jimmit Housing Scheme Jimmit
Patricia Hilaire Adams F04 - Tarreau Tarreau
Hainson Paul F05 - Campbell Campbell
Emmanuel Joseph F06 - Warner Warner
Harriette Alleyne F07 - Canefield Canefield
Janice Maline Henderson F07 - Canefield Canefield Housing Scheme
Marigot Alvin Abraham
Marigot
Alvin Abraham G01 - Sams Gutter Sams Gutter, Marigot
Maureen Joseph G01 - Sams Gutter Sams Gutter, Marigot
Lois Bristol G02 - Marigot (East) Marigot
Jean Boland Didier G03 - Marigot (West) Marigot
Morne Jaune/Riviere Cyrique Gweneth Anselm
Grand Fond
Fedelia Carbon H01 - Grand Fond Grand Fond
Bonosa Rosa Lawrence H02 - Riviere Cyrique Riviere Cyrique
Josephine Matthew H03 - Morne Jaune Morne Jaune
Paix Bouche Emma Charles
Bense
Cecile Joseph J01 - Bense Bense
Judith François J02 - Anse de Mai Anse Soldat
Mary George J03 - Calibishie Calibishie
Nardine Paul J04 - Paix Bouche Paix Bouche
Petite Savanne Timothy Moses
Petite Savanne
Gweneth D. Raphael Desabaye K01 - Pichelin Pichelin
Athena Darroux K02 - Petite Savanne Petite Savanne
Miriam Bruno K03 - Dubique Dubique
Evantie Harriette K04 - Bagatelle Bagatelle
Cynthia Mitchel K05 - Bellevue Chopin Bellevue Chopin
Portsmouth Anita Rodney
Portsmouth
Arthur James L01 - Glanvillia Glanvillia
Martha McLawrence L01 - Glanvillia Glanvillia
Beverly Alcid L02 - Portsmouth (West) Rodney Street
Lancaster Dyer L03 - Portsmouth (East) Portsmouth
Merle Lawrence L03 - Portsmouth (East) Portsmouth
Mavis Augustine L04 - Borne Borne
Marie-Therese Ferrol L05 - Dos D'Ane Dos D'Ane
Roseau Central Electoral Office
Jewel Street
Roseau
Jennifer Bruno M02 - Roseau 21 Cork Street
Electoral Office M03 - Roseau Jewel Street
Allison Emmanuel M04 - Roseau 7 Bath Road
Simone Terrell M05 - Roseau 123 Bath Road
Patricia Anselm M06 - Roseau 61 Cork Street
Cecilia Henry M07 - Roseau 45 Virgin Lane
Roseau North Genievieve Guye
22 Rose Street
Hazel Joseph N01 - Pottersville 31 Elliot Avenue
Arlette Williams N02 - Lower Goodwill (E) 31 Murphy Lane, Goodwill
Maureen Denny N03 - Lower Goodwill (W) 1 Princess Lane
Alex Phillip N04 - Upper Goodwill 5 Terrel's Lane, Goodwill
Frederica Riley N04 - Louisville Louisville
Cleopatra Cuffy N05 - Bellevue Rawle/Gutter Village 31 Leblanc Lane
Rita Graham N06 - Fond Cole Fond Cole
Anne Marie Ferreira N06 - Morne Daniel Morne Daniel
Victoria Joseph N07 - Stock Farm Simon Bolivar Housing Scheme
Roseau South Linda Defoe
Madrelle
Josephine Thomas O01 - Kings Hill Kings Hill
Anna Warner O02 - Newtown (Part) 31 Victoria St
Ronald Charles O03 - Newtown (Part) Melville Battery, Newtown
Eldonna Roach O04 - Newtown 38 Citronier
Doreen Watt O05 - Eggleston Eggleston
Theresa Giraudel O06 - Giraudel Giraudel
Dora Desiree O07 - Loubiere Loubiere
Ann Marie George O08 - Bath Estate 39 Chatagnier Grove
Eucibilla Lewis O09 - Elmshall Elmshall
Roseau Valley Colbert Pinard
Copt Hall
Bernice Joseph P01 - Trafalgar Trafalgar
Eugenia Richards P02 - Laudat Laudat
Allan Attidore P03 - Wotten Waven Wotten Waven
Eugenia Jolly P04 - Morne Prosper Morne Prosper
Ivo Jno. Baptiste P05 - Cockrane Cockrane
Salisbury Clemence Joseph
Coulibistrie
Lilia Defoe Rodney Q01 - Coulibistrie Coulibistrie
Sylvia Vidal Q02 - Grand Savanne Salisbury
Lyn Vidal Q03 - Salisbury Salisbury
Euella Shillingford Q04 - Morne Rachette Morne Rachette
Salybia Helius Auguiste
Bataca
Ruthphin Dupigny R01A - Atkinson Bataca
Juliana Marina Lewis R01B - Atkinson Atkinson
Thecla Frederick R02 - Salybia Salybia
Paulette Francis R02 - Salybia Mahaut River
St. Joseph Cynthia Serrant
St. Joseph
Frances Mills S01 - Layou Layou
Tracy Junkere S02 - Mero Mero
Tamar Hannah Bellot S03 - Belles Belles
Lilia Joseph S04 - St. Joseph (W) St. Joseph
Yonica Nelson S05 - St. Joseph (E) St. Joseph
Soufriere Yvonne Charles
Pointe Michel
Corrin Andrew T01 - Scotts Head Scotts Head
Catherine Tavernier T02 - Soufriere Soufriere
Marie Wilkins T03 - Pointe Michel (Part) Pointe Michel
Renita Charles T04 - Pointe Michel (Part) Pointe Michel
Vieille Case Theresa Royer
Thibaud
Maudrie Ettienne U01 - La Haut  
U02 - Upper Penville Upper Penville
Mary Ettienne Robinson U03 - Lower Penville Lower Penville
Olivette Joseph U04 - Ambas Ambas
Cynthia Joseph U05 - Vieille Case Vieille Case
Ramona Lockhart Bontiff U06 - Thibaud Thibaud
Wesley Annie Bruno
Woodford Hill
Pamela Carbon V01 - Woodford Hill Woodford Hill
Elizabeth Bazil V02 - Wesley (Part) Wesley
June Joseph V03 - Wesley (Part) Wesley

 

 

Chief Elections Officer

Posted: 16/08/2017