The following tables reflect the candidates nominated to contest the House of Assembly General Elections 2014 on December 8, 2014.
Castle Bruce Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Isaac Baptiste |
United Workers Party |
Johnson Drigo |
Dominica Labour Party |
Colihaut Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Lady Catherine Daniel |
Dominica Labour Party |
Nicholas George |
United Workers Party |
Cottage Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Reginald Victor Austrie |
Dominica Labour Party |
Stewart Anthony Burton |
United Workers Party |
Jerome Peter Lavashire |
Independent |
Grand Bay Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
James Alexander |
United Workers Party |
Justina Charles |
Dominica Labour Party |
La Plaine Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Ronald Milner Green |
United Workers Party |
Petter Saint-Jean |
Dominica Labour Party |
Mahaut Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Rayburn John Blackmoore |
Dominica Labour Party |
Felix Hayden Thomas |
United Workers Party |
Marigot Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Martin G. Christmas |
Dominica Labour Party |
Lennox Irving Linton |
United Workers Party |
Morne Jaune/Riviere Cyrique Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Thomson Fontaine |
United Workers Party |
Ivor Stephenson |
Dominica Labour Party |
Paix Bouche Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Roselyn V. Paul |
Dominica Labour Party |
Eunica Anthony Victor |
United Workers Party |
Petite Savanne Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Urban Baron |
United Workers Party |
Kenneth Melchoir Darroux |
Dominica Labour Party |
Portsmouth Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Cabral Douglas |
Independent |
Ian C.A. Douglas |
Dominica Labour Party |
Jefferson F. James |
United Workers Party |
Roseau Central Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Alvin L. H. Bernard |
Dominica Labour Party |
Joseph "Zico" Isaac |
United Workers Party |
Roseau North Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Daniel Andrew Lugay |
United Workers Party |
Julius C.Timothy |
Dominica Labour Party |
Roseau South Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Joshua Francis |
United Workers Party |
Ambrose George |
Dominica Labour Party |
Roseau Valley Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Ronald Charles |
United Workers Party |
John Collin Mc Intyre |
Dominica Labour Party |
Salisbury Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Nicholls "Shanks" Esprit |
Dominica Labour Party |
Hector "Spags" John |
United Workers Party |
Salybia Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Casius Darroux |
Dominica Labour Party |
Claudius Sanford |
United Workers Party |
St. Joseph Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Kelver D. Darroux |
Dominica Labour Party |
Monell Williams |
United Workers Party |
Soufriere Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Hidges Adams |
United Workers Party |
Ian Pinard |
Dominica Labour Party |
Vieille Case Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Alexander Birmingham |
United Workers Party |
Roosevelt Skerrit |
Dominica Labour Party |
Wesley Constituency |
Candidate | Party |
Ezekiel Bazil |
United Workers Party |
Athenia Benjamin |
Dominica Labour Party |
Parties | Number of Candidates |
Dominica Labour Party |
Twenty One (21) |
United Workers Party |
Twenty One (21) |
Independent |
Two (2) |
Posted: 26/11/2014