Government of the Commonwealth of Dominica

Preliminary List of Electors - 2014

The general public is informed that the Preliminary List of Electors for 2014, will be published on September 30, 2014. Copies will be made available for inspection at the Electoral Office, at Jewel Street, Roseau, and at the homes of the Registering and Assistant Registering Officers for the Constituencies/Polling Districts to which the lists relate. Visits to the homes of the Registering and Assistant Registering Officers must be during reasonable hours.

Copies of the list will be posted at strategic locations in each Polling District. The names, addresses, constituencies and polling districts of the Registering and Assistant Registering Officers are as follows:

Names and Addresses of Registering and Assistant Registering Officers

ConstituencyRegistering Officer and AddressAssistant Registering OfficerPolling DistrictAddress of Assistant Registering Officers
Castle Bruce Octavia Alfred
Castle Bruce
1. Ravena Fontain A01 - Petite Soufriere Petite Soufriere
2. Augustina Durand A02 - San Sauveur San Sauveur
3. Ernie Lawrence Jno. Finn A03 - Good Hope Good Hope
4. Shana Gustave A04 - Castle Bruce (South) Castle Bruce
5. Cleve Edwards A05 - Castle Bruce (North) Castle Bruce
Colihaut Rosette Bertrand
Dublanc
1. Nalda Jubenot B01 - Dublanc Dublanc
2. Gislyn Langlais B02 - Colihaut Colihaut
3. Fernillia Joseph BO3 - Bioche Bioche
Cottage Hartie Mason
Cottage
1. Heather Stewart C01 - Lagoon, Portsmouth Lagoon
2. Laurena Lawrence C01 - Lagoon, Portsmouth Lagoon
3. Julie Daniel C02 - Cottage Cottage
4. Julia Lamothe C03 - Clifton Clifton
Grand Bay Gertrude Isaac
Grand Bay
1. Ireneus Alcendor D01 - Grand Bay (North) Grand Bay
1a. Avondale Shillingford D01 - Geneva H. Sch. Geneva Housing Area
2. Melanie Henderson D02 - Grand Bay (South) Grand Bay
2a. Augustus Victorine D02 - Grand Bay (South) Grand Bay
3. Louise B. Jno. Lewis D03 - Tete Morne Tete Morne
La Plaine Cecilia Isaac
La Roche
1. Althea St. Ville E01 - La Plaine
E02 - La Ronde
La Plaine
La Plaine
2. Laurina Smith E03 - Boetica Boetica
3. Glorine Simon E04 - Victoria / La Roche La Roche
4. Marcella B. Augustine E05 - Carib
E06 - Delices

Delices
5. Vanya Eloi E07 - Case O'Gowrie Case O'Gowrie
Mahaut Linda Bellot
Massacre
1. Glenda Vidal F01 - Massacre Massacre
2. Nola Stedman F02 - Mahaut (South) Mahaut
3. Vernette Jno.Baptiste F03 - Mahaut (North) Mahaut
3a. Josette Jno Baptiste F03 - Jimmit Housing Scheme Jimmit
4. Patricia Hilaire Adams F04 - Tarreau Tarreau
5. TBD F05 - Campbell Campbell
6. Emmanuel Joseph F06 - Warner Warner
7. Harriette Alleyne F07 - Canefield Canefield
7a. Janice Maline Henderson F07 - Canefield Canefield Housing Scheme

 

ConstituencyRegistering Officer and AddressAssistant Registering OfficerPolling DistrictAddress of Assistant Registering Officers
Marigot Alvin Abraham
Marigot
1. Alvin Abraham G01 - Sams Gutter Sams Gutter, Marigot
1a. Maureen Joseph G01 - Sams Gutter Sams Gutter
2. Lois Bristol G02 - Marigot (East) Marigot
3. Jean Boland Didier G03 - Marigot (West) Marigot
Morne Jaune / Riviere Cyrique Gweneth Anselm
Grand Fond
1. Fedelia Carbon H01 - Grand Fond Grand Fond
2. Bonosa Rosa Lawrence H02 - Riviere Cyrique Riviere Cyrique
3. Josephine Matthew H03 - Morne Jaune Morne Jaune
Paix Bouche Claron Warrington
Calibishie
1. Emma Charles J01 - Bense Bense
2. Judith François J02 - Anse de Mai Anse Soldat
3. Mary George J03 - Calibishie Calibishie
4. Nardine Paul J04 - Paix Bouche Paix Bouche
Petite Savanne Timothy Moses
Petite Savanne
1. Gweneth D. Raphael Desabaye K01 - Pichelin Pichelin
2. Athena Darroux K02 - Petite Savanne Petite Savanne
3. Miriam Bruno K03 - Dubique Dubique
4. Evantie Harriette K04 - Bagatelle Bagatelle
5. Cynthia Mitchel K05 - Bellevue Chopin Bellevue Chopin
Portsmouth Anita Rodney
Portsmouth
1. Arthur James L01 - Glanvillia Glanvillia
1a. Martha McLawrence L01 - Glanvillia Glanvillia
2. Beverly Alcid L02 - Portsmouth (West) Rodney Street
3. Lancaster Dyer L03 - Portsmouth (East) Portsmouth
3a. Merle Lawrence L03 - Portsmouth (East) Portsmouth
4. Mavis Augustine L04 - Borne Borne
5. Marie-Therese Ferrol L05 - Dos D'Ane Dos D'Ane
Roseau Central Electoral Office
Jewel Street
Roseau
1. Hugette Giraud M01 - Roseau 29 Kings Lane
2. Jennifer Bruno M02 - Roseau 1 Cork Street
3. Electoral Office M03 - Roseau Jewel Street
4. Allison Emmanuel M04 - Roseau 7 Bath Road
5. Simone Terrell M05 - Roseau 123 Bath Road
6. Patricia Anselm M06 - Roseau 61 Cork Street
7. Cecilia Henry M07 - Roseau 45 Virgin Lane
Roseau North Genevieve Guye
22 Rose Street
1. Hazel Joseph N01 - Pottersville 31 Elliot Avenue
2. Arlette Williams N02 - Lower Goodwill (East) 31 Murphy Lane, Goodwill
3. Maureen Denny N03 - Lower Goodwill (West) 1 Princess Lane
4. Alex Phillip N04 - Upper Goodwill 5 Terrel's Lane, Goodwill
4a. Clemencia Victor N04 - Louisville Louisville
5. Cleopatra Cuffy N05 - Bellevue Rawle / Gutter Village 31 Leblanc Lane
6. Rita Graham N06 - Fond Cole Fond Cole
6a. Anne Marie Ferreira N06 - Morne Daniel Morne Daniel
7. Victoria Joseph N07 - Stock Farm Simon Bolivar Housing Scheme
Roseau South Linda Defoe
Madrelle
1. Josephine Thomas O01 - Kings Hill Kings Hill
2. Anna Warner O02 - Newtown (Part) 31 Victoria Street
3. Ronald Charles O03 - Newtown (Part) Melville Battery, Newtown
4. Eldonna Roach O04 - Newtown 38 Citronier
5. Doreen Watt O05 - Eggleston Eggleston
6. Theresa Giraudel O06 - Giraudel Giraudel
7. Dora Desiree O07 - Loubiere Loubiere
8. Charmain Brumant O08 - Bath Estate 136 Bath Estate
9. Eucibilla Lewis O09 - Elmshall Elmshall

 

ConstituencyRegistering Officer and AddressAssistant Registering OfficerPolling DistrictAddress of Assistant Registering Officers
Roseau Valley Colbert Pinard
Copt Hall
1. Bernice Joseph P01 - Trafalgar Trafalgar
2. Eugenia Richards P02 - Laudat Laudat
3. Allan Attidore P03 - Wotten Waven Wotten Waven
4. Eugenia Jolly P04 - Morne Prosper Morne Prosper
5. Ivo Jno. Baptiste P05 - Cockrane Cockrane
Salisbury Clemence Joseph
Coulibistrie
1. Lilia Defoe Rodney


Q01 - Coulibistrie


Coulibistrie


2. Sylvia Vidal Q02 - Grand Savanne Salisbury
3. Lyn Vidal Q03 - Salisbury Salisbury
4. Euella Shillingford Q04 - Morne Rachette Morne Rachette
Salybia Helius Auguiste
Bataca
1. Ruthphin Dupigny R01A - Atkinson Bataca
1a. Juliana Marina Lewis R01B - Atkinson Atkinson
2. Thecla Frederick R02 - Salybia Salybia
2a. Paulette Francis R02 - Salybia Mahaut River
St. Joseph Shaden John
St. Joseph
1. Frances Mills S01 - Layou Layou
2. Markisha Breezie S02 - Mero Mero
3. Susan Esprit S03 - Belles Belles
4. Lilia Joseph S04 - St. Joseph (West) St. Joseph
5. Yonica Nelson S05 - St. Joseph (East) St. Joseph
Soufriere Yvonne Charles
Pointe Michel
1. Corrin Andrew T01 - Scotts Head Scotts Head
2. Catherine Tavernier T02 - Soufriere Soufriere
3. Marie Wilkins T03 - Pointe Michel (Part) Pointe Michel
4. Renita Charles T04 - Pointe Michel (Part) Pointe Michel
Vieille Case Theresa Royer
Thibaud
1. Maudrie Ettienne U01 - La Haut
U02 - Upper Penville
 
Upper Penville
2. Mary Ettienne Robinson U03 - Lower Penville Lower Penville
3. Olivette Joseph U04 - Ambas Ambas
4. Cynthia Joseph U05 - Vieille Case Vieille Case
5. Ramona Lockhart Bontiff U06 - Thibaud Thibaud
Wesley Annie Bruno
Woodford Hill
1. Pamela Carbon V01 - Woodford Hill Woodford Hill
2. Elizabeth Bazil V02 - Wesley (Part) Wesley
3. June Joseph V03 - Wesley (Part) Wesley

Chief Elections Officer