Government of the Commonwealth of Dominica

Most Recent

  • Bense/ Anse de Mai/Anse Soldat Village Council Ge...

    11 December 2019
    NOTICE BENSE/ANSE DE MAI/ANSE SOLDAT VILLAGE COUNCIL GENERAL ELECTION RESULT The general public, particularly the residents of Bense, Anse De Mai and Anse Soldat are informed that on Monday, December 2, 2019 the under-mentioned candidates were elected to the Bense/Anse De Mai/ Anse Soldat Village Council: 1. Earl White Jr

    Read More
  • Vieille Case Village Council General Election

    21 November 2019
    Notice Vieille Case Village Council General Election The general public is informed that Mrs. Theresa Royer is appointed Presiding Officer/Supervisor for the Vieille Case Village Council General Election,in accordance with Section 41(1) of the Village Council Ordinance, Chapter 190 of the Revised Laws of Dominica (1961). Nomination Day is the

    Read More
  • Paix Bouche/Belle Maniere/ Moore Park/Dos D'Ane ...

    21 November 2019
    Election Notice Paix Bouche/Belle Maniere/ Moore Park/Dos D'Ane Village Council General Election The general public is informed that Ms. Nardine Paul is appointed Presiding Officer/Supervisor for the Paix Bouche/Belle Maniere/ Moore Park/Dos D’Ane Village Council General Election, in accordance with Section 41(1) of the village council ordinance, Chapter 190 of

    Read More
  • Notice of Candidates Nominated to Contest the Hou...

    21 November 2019
    CANDIDATES NOMINATED TO CONTEST THE HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY GENERAL ELECTIONS 2019 CASTLE BRUCE CONSTITUENCY Octavia Alfred Dominica Labour Party Ernie Lawrence Jno.Finn United Workers Party COLIHAUT CONSTITUENCY Lady Catherine Daniel Dominica Labour Party Nicholas George United Workers Party COTTAGE CONSTITUENCY Reginald Victor Austrie Dominica Labour Party Marcus Thomas Romain United

    Read More
  • Roseau City Council Election Results

    21 November 2019
    ROSEAU CITY COUNCIL GENERAL ELECTION 2019 NOTICE The general public is informed that at the final counting of the votes on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 the results of the votes polled for each candidate in the four Wards were as follows:- 1. WARD I 1. Moesha Arnelle Joseph 230 Votes

    Read More
  • 1

How to mark the ballot paper

How to vote

Where to vote