Government of the Commonwealth of Dominica

Most Recent

  • Good Hope Election Results

    08 January 2019
    NOTICE GOOD HOPE VILLAGE COUNCIL GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS The general public, particularly the residents of Good Hope are informed that on Monday, January 7, 2019 the under-mentioned candidates were elected to the Good Hope Village Council: Ashille Grove - 70 votes Clemancia Darroux - 66 votes Edward Garraway - 64 votes Georgiana Laurent-

    Read More
  • Trafalgar/Shawford/Fond Caine Village Council Ele...

    04 January 2019
    ELECTION NOTICE Trafalgar/Shawford/Fond Canie Village Council General Election The general public is informed that Mrs. Bernice Joseph George is appointed Presiding Officer/Supervisor for the Trafalgar/Shawford/Fond Canie Village Council General Election, in accordance with Section 41(1) of the Village Council Ordinance, Chapter 190 of the Revised Laws of Dominica (1961). Nomination

    Read More
  • Notice of Nominations of Candidates Good Hope

    19 December 2018
    Notice Residents of Good Hope are informed that on Tuesday, December 18, 2018, the under-mentioned candidates were nominated to contest the Good Hope Village Council General Election scheduled for Monday, January 7, 2019. Clemencia Darroux Edward Garraway Ashille Grove Alixon Pierre Labassiere Georgiana Laurent Richardson Pierre Ramona Vigilante Chief Elections

    Read More
  • Good Hope Village Council General Election

    19 November 2018
    Notice Good Hope Village Council General Election The general public is informed that Ms. Sasha Darroux is appointed Presiding Officer/Supervisor for the Good Hope Village Council General Election, in accordance with Section 41(1) of the Village Council Ordinance, Chapter 190 of the Revised Laws of Dominica (1961). Nomination Day is

    Read More
  • Appointments of Assistant Registering Officers (T...

    15 October 2018
    Notice The general public, particularly residents of the Castle Bruce, La Plaine, Mahaut and Soufriere Constituencies are informed of the following appointments of Assistant Registering Officers (Temporary) with effect from October 1st, 2018. Ms. Kelma Warrington, Polling District A01- Petite Soufriere Castle Bruce Constituency; Ms. Sasha Darroux, Polling District A03-

    Read More
  • 1

How to mark the ballot paper

How to vote

Where to vote